WELCOME TO DAVITTS GAA CLUB

Ballindine, Co. Mayo

LADIES

Sat Aug 20th, Div 2 relegation play-off: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 7pm

Mon Aug 22nd, U-13 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed Aug 24th, U-16 C’ship: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 7pm

Mon Aug 29th, U-13 League: Davitts v Burrishoole in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Wed Aug 31st, U-16 C’ship: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Sept 4th, Intermediate C’ship: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 11am

Mon Sept 5th, U-13 League: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Sept 11th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Sept 12th, U-13 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 7pm

Sun Sept 18th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Sept 19th, U-13 League: Davitts v Claremorris B in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Wed Sept 21st, U-16 D C’ship: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 6pm

Mon Sept 26th, U-13 League: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 6.30pm

Adult League Semi-final
Davitts 6-09
Parke 3-05

U-13 League: Kilmovee 8-6 Davitts 3-6

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 11-13 Kiltane 3-9

U-13 League: Davitts 6-15 Burrishoole 2-0

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 5-11 Islandeady 5-5

Intermediate C’ship: Charlestown 2-14 Davitts 3-4

U-13 League: Davitts 7-20 Castlebar B 2-3

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 4-8 Cill Chomain 1-10

U-13 League: Louisburgh 3-6 Davitts 2-4

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-6 Louisburgh 2-9

U-13 League: Davitts 8-24 Claremorris B 1-2

U-13 League: The Neale 0-1 Davitts 3-10

Chairperson
Linda Mooney-Page 087-9333261

Secretary
Breda Waldron 087-7644448

Asst Secretary
Caroline Mooney 087-3902706

Treasurer
Aisling McLoughlin 087-6460045

Asst Treasurer
Michelle Kelly 087-2024063

Children’s Officer
Cathy Freeley 087-1246465

Registrar
Celia O Dea 087-6984547

Team Management

Junior Team
Aisling McLoughlin 087-6460045
Tom Trench 087-9115567
Betsy Egan 086-3034371
Aine Freeley 087-9628023

U16 Team
Caroline Mooney 087-3902706
Patricia Kirrane 087-9974220
Seamus Daly 087-2381053

U14 Team
Linda Mooney Page 087-9333261
Michael Waldron 087-6800808
Cathy Freeley 087-1246465
Ciara Clarke 087-0697891

U12 Team
Bernie Nyland 087-6408206
Veronica Keadin 085-1657394
Michelle Waldron 087-9249517
Mary Freeley 087-1272823

U10/U8 Team
Breda Waldron 087-7644448
Laura Waldron 085-8243573
Emer Hynes 087-7560001
Rebecca Waldron 087-9823388

SPONSORS

Scroll to top