WELCOME TO DAVITTS GAA CLUB

Ballindine, Co. Mayo

LADIES

Fixtures

Sat Aug 20th, Div 2 relegation play-off: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 7pm

Mon Aug 22nd, U-13 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed Aug 24th, U-16 C’ship: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 7pm

Mon Aug 29th, U-13 League: Davitts v Burrishoole in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Wed Aug 31st, U-16 C’ship: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Sept 4th, Intermediate C’ship: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 11am

Mon Sept 5th, U-13 League: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Sept 11th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Sept 12th, U-13 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 7pm

Sun Sept 18th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Sept 19th, U-13 League: Davitts v Claremorris B in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Wed Sept 21st, U-16 D C’ship: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 6pm

Mon Sept 26th, U-13 League: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 6.30pm

Sun Oct 9th, Intermediate C’ship Shield semi-final: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 11am

Sat Oct 15th, Intermediate Shield Final: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in C.O.E. at 2pm

2023 season

Sun April 9th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Westport B in Ballindine at 11am

Tues April 11th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Ballyhaunis in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Wed April 12th, U-16 League: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 6,30pm

Sat April 15th, U-16 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 11am

Mon April 17th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 6pm

Mon April 17th, U-16 League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed April 19th, U-16 League: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 6.30pm

Sun April 23rd, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 10.30am

Mon April 24th, U-12 Grading League: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 6.30pm

Sun April 30th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Kilmovee Shamrocks in Ballindine at 11am

Mon May 1st, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 5pm

Wed May 3rd, U-14 League: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee a

Mon May 8th, U-16 League Final: Davitts v Ballyhaunis in COE, Bekan at 6pm

Mon May 8th, U-12 Grading League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 6.30pm

Wed May 10th, U-14 League: Davitts v Moy Davitts in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun May 14th, Senior League Div 3: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 11am

Wed May 17th, U-14 League: Davitts v Westport B in Ballindine at 7.15pm

Sun May 21st, Senior League Div 3: Davitts v St. Brigids in Ballindine at 11am

Fri May 26th, U-12 Grading League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Shrule at 7pm

Mon May 29th, U-12 League: Westport v Davitts in Westport at 7.30pm

Wed May 31st, U-14 League semi-final: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs June 1st, U-12 League: Davitts v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri June 16th, U-14 League final: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 5.45pm

Sun June 18th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Aghamore v Davitts in Aghamore at 10am

Wed June 21st, U-14 C’ship: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Sun June 25th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 11am

Tues June 27th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 8pm

Wed June 28th, U-14 C’ship: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 7.30pm

Sun July 2nd, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 11am

Wed July 5th, U-14 C’ship: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 7pm

Fri July 7th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 8pm

Fri July 14th, U-14 C’ship semi-final: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 7.30pm

Sunday July 16th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 11am

Wed July 19th, U-16 C’ship: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Sat July 22nd, U-14 C’ship final: Davitts v St. Brigids in Bekan at 12.30pm

Tues Aug 8th, U-13 League: Davitts v The Neale in Cong at 7pm

Thurs Aug 10th, U-16 C’ship: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 6.30pm

Mon Aug 14th, U-13 League: Davitts v St. Brigids in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat Aug 19th, Adult League: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 11am

Mon Aug 21st, U-13 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Aug 27th, Adult League semi-final: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Aug 28th, U-13 League: Kilmeena v Davitts in Kilmeena at 7pm

Wed Aug 30th, U-16 C’ship: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Mon Sept 4th, U-13 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 6.45pm

Sun Sept 10th, Adult League Div 3 final: Davitts v St. Brigids in COE, Bekan at 1pm

Fri Sept 15th, U-14 C’ship final: Davitts v St. Brigids in COE, Bekan at 6.30pm

Sun Sept 17th, Intermediate C’ship: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 11am

Fri Sept 22nd, U-16 C’ship final: Davitts v Kiltimagh in COE, Bekan, at 6pm

Sun Sept 24th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v McHale Rovers in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 1st, Intermediate C’ship: Kilmoremoy v Davitts in Kilmoremoy at 11am

Sat Oct 7th, U-13 Div 4 League Final: Davitts v St. Brigids in COE, Bekan at 5.30pm

Sun Oct 8th, Intermediate Shield semi-final: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Sat Oct 21st, Intermediate Shield Final: Davitts v Swinford Killasser in COE, Bekan at 2pm

2024

Mon Mar 18th, U-14 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy B in Ballindine at 5pm

Sun Mar 24th, Memorial League: Davitts v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 11am

Fri April 5th, Memorial League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 7pm  ***CANCELLED***

Mon April 8th, U-14 League: Breaffy v Davitts in Ballyheane at 6pm

Sun April 14th, Memorial League: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 11am

Wed April 17th, U-12 League: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 6.30pm

Fri April 19th, U-12 League: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 6.30pm

Sun April 21st, Memorial League: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 11am

Mon April 22nd, U-16 League: Castlebar B v Davitts in Castlebar at 7pm

Wed April 24th, U-12 League: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 6.15pm

Fri April 26th, U-14 League: Davitts v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Sun April 28th, Intermediate League Div 3: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 11am

Mon May 13th, U-12 League: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Thurs May 16th, U-12 League: Davitts v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri May 17th, U-14 League semi-final: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 7pm

Sun May 19th, Memorial League: Davitts v Chill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Mon May 20th, U-12 Grading League: Achill v Davitts in Achill at 6.30pm

Wed May 22nd, Minor League: Kiltimagh v Davitts in Kiltimagh at 7pm

Fri May 24th, U-10 Go Games v Kilmaine, Eastern Gaels and Mayo Gaels in Mayo Abbey from 6.30pm

Sun May 26th, U-15 Feile in Bekan from 10am

Thurs May 30th, U-12 Grading League: Achill v Davitts in Achill at 6.30pm

Fri June 7th, U-12 Grading League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 6.30pm

Mon June 10th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri June 14th, U-14 Div 4 Cup Final: Davitts v Breaffy B in Bekan at 6pm

Sun June 16th, Memorial League: Davitts v McHale Rovers in Ballindine at 11am

Tues June 18th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri June 21st, U-10 Go Games: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Sun June 23rd, Memorial League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 6.30pm

Mon June 24th, U-16 League semi-final: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 28th, U-14 C’ship: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis (TBC)

Sun June 30th, Memorial League: Westport B v Davitts in Westport at 11am

Wed July 3rd, Minor League: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri July 5th, U-14 C’ship: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Sun July 7th, Memorial League: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 11am

Mon July 8th, U-14 C’ship: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 7pm

Wed July 10th, Memorial League: Davitts v Westport B in Westport at 7.30pm

Fri July 12th, U-14 C’ship Semi-final: Breaffy B v Davitts in Breaffy at 7pm

Wed July 17th, Minor League Semi-Final: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Results

Adult League Semi-final
Davitts 6-09
Parke 3-05

U-13 League: Kilmovee 8-6 Davitts 3-6

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 11-13 Kiltane 3-9

U-13 League: Davitts 6-15 Burrishoole 2-0

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 5-11 Islandeady 5-5

Intermediate C’ship: Charlestown 2-14 Davitts 3-4

U-13 League: Davitts 7-20 Castlebar B 2-3

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 4-8 Cill Chomain 1-10

U-13 League: Louisburgh 3-6 Davitts 2-4

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-6 Louisburgh 2-9

U-13 League: Davitts 8-24 Claremorris B 1-2

U-13 League: The Neale 0-1 Davitts 3-10

Intermediate Shield semi-final: Davitts 1-9 Kiltimagh 2-5

Intermediate Shield final: Kilmoremoy 1-5 Davitts 1-1

U-13 Semi-final: Louisburgh 1-3 Davitts 3-13

2023 season

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 6-12 Westport B 2-7

U-16 League: Davitts 7-15 Louisburgh 4-4

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 1-0 Ballyhaunis 8-8

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 7-4 Kiltimagh 3-10

U-16 League: Davitts 2-24 Shrule Glencorrib 1-0

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 1-17 Tourmakeady 3-9

U-12 Grading League: Mayo Gaels 4-2 Davitts 11-4

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 5-13 Kilmovee 1-9

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 2-2 Aghamore 9-17

U-16 League Final: Davitts 3-7 Ballyhaunis 1-4

U-12 Grading League: Balla 13-16 Davitts 1-2

U-14 League: Davitts 7-11 Moy Davitts 1-2

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 1-2 Balla 13-16

Senior League Div 3: Kiltane 0-5 Davitts 7-13

U-14 League: Davitts 2-5 Westport B 3-4

Senior League Div 3: Davitts 4-10 St. Brigids 4-9

U-12 Grading League: Shrule Glencorrib 10-16 Davitts 5-3

U-12 League: Davitts 1-2 Westport 5-7

U-12 League: Davitts 4-6 Tourmakeady 4-4

U-12 Quarter-final: Davitts 1-4 Westport 9-10

U-14 League final: Davitts 2-6 Ballinrobe 1-10

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Aghamore 1-14 Davitts 0-8

U-14 C’ship: Islandeady 3-4 Davitts 2-12

U-14 C’ship: Davitts 3-16 Aghamore 3-7

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 5-19 The Neale 0-7

U-14 C’ship: Tourmakeady 3-2 Davitts 8-15

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 2-18 Cill Chomain 1-2

U-14 C’ship semi-final: Ballinrobe 3-9 Davitts 5-8

Tara Ryan Memorial League play-off: Davitts 3-8 Aghamore 3-13

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 7-17 Achill 0-3

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 1-3 Kilmaine 5-8

Adult League: Davitts 4-17 The Neale 2-7

U-16 C’ship: Islandeady 1-7 Davitts 2-9

Senior League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts 4-12 Parke KC 1-4

U-14 C’ship final: St. Brigids 8-4 Davitts 3-6

Intermediate C’ship: Louisburgh 6-11 Davitts 2-8

Mayo U-16 D C’ship final: Kiltimagh 3-8 Davitts 1-9 (AET)

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-8 McHale Rovers 4-8

Mayo u-13 semi-final: Davitts 5-14 Balla 3-3

Intermediate C’ship: Kilmoremoy 0-9 Davitts 2-11

Intermediate Shield semi-final: Davitts 2-14 Cill Chomain1-4

Intermediate Shield final: Davitts 3-9 Swinford Killasser 2-7

2024

U-14 League: Davitts 5-16 Kilmoremoy B 1-0

Memorial League: Davitts 6-8 Tourmakeady 2-7

U-14 League: Breaffy B 5-5 Davitts 2-5

Memorial League: Davitts 7-12 Breaffy 3-5

Memorial League: Davitts 2-5 Aghamore 5-12

U-16 League: Castlebar B 0-2 Davitts 3-16

U-14 League: Davitts 5-4 Kilmeena 3-5

Intermediate League: Davitts 3-13 Breaffy 2-6

U-16 League: Davitts 5-14 Kiltimagh 0-5

U-14 League semi-final: Davitts 3-7 Tourmakeady 0-6

Memorial League: Davitts 8-14 Chill Chomain 3-1

Minor League: Davitts 0-7 Kiltimagh 1-4

U-15 Feile:

Davitts 0-3 Carnacon 2-4

Davitts 2-1 Kilmaine 1-3

Davitts 2-2 Belmullet 0-3

U-14 League Div 4 final: Davitts 4-3 Breaffy B 2-6

Memorial League: Davitts 7-10 McHale Rovers 1-8

U-14 League: Westport B 5-12 Davitts 4-4

Memorial League: Balla 4-10 Davitts 0-10

U-16 League Semi-final: Davitts 9-7 Shrule Glencorrib 3-4

Minor League: Davitts 5-11 Achill 2-2

U-14 League: Davitts 2-5 Kilmovee 1-7

Memorial League: Davitts 2-6 Kilmovee 4-8

U-14 League: Davitts 8-11 Ballyhaunis 7-6

Memorial League: Davitts 1-13 Westport B 2-11

U-14 League Davitts 3-5 Breaffy B 4-7

Minor League Semi-Final: Davitts 2-13 Ballinrobe 1-7

Management/Committee

Chairperson
Linda Mooney-Page 087-9333261

Secretary
Breda Waldron 087-7644448

Asst Secretary
Caroline Mooney 087-3902706

Treasurer
Aisling McLoughlin 087-6460045

Asst Treasurer
Michelle Kelly 087-2024063

Children’s Officer
Cathy Freeley 087-1246465

Registrar
Celia O Dea 087-6984547


Team Management

Junior Team
Aisling McLoughlin 087-6460045
Tom Trench 087-9115567
Betsy Egan 086-3034371
Aine Freeley 087-9628023

U16 Team
Caroline Mooney 087-3902706
Patricia Kirrane 087-9974220
Seamus Daly 087-2381053

U14 Team
Linda Mooney Page 087-9333261
Michael Waldron 087-6800808
Cathy Freeley 087-1246465
Ciara Clarke 087-0697891

U12 Team
Bernie Nyland 087-6408206
Veronica Keadin 085-1657394
Michelle Waldron 087-9249517
Mary Freeley 087-1272823

U10/U8 Team
Breda Waldron 087-7644448
Laura Waldron 085-8243573
Emer Hynes 087-7560001
Rebecca Waldron 087-9823388

Sat Aug 20th, Div 2 relegation play-off: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 7pm

Mon Aug 22nd, U-13 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed Aug 24th, U-16 C’ship: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 7pm

Mon Aug 29th, U-13 League: Davitts v Burrishoole in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Wed Aug 31st, U-16 C’ship: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Sept 4th, Intermediate C’ship: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 11am

Mon Sept 5th, U-13 League: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Sept 11th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Sept 12th, U-13 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 7pm

Sun Sept 18th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Sept 19th, U-13 League: Davitts v Claremorris B in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Wed Sept 21st, U-16 D C’ship: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 6pm

Mon Sept 26th, U-13 League: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 6.30pm

Sun Oct 9th, Intermediate C’ship Shield semi-final: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 11am

Sat Oct 15th, Intermediate Shield Final: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in C.O.E. at 2pm

2023 season

Sun April 9th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Westport B in Ballindine at 11am

Tues April 11th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Ballyhaunis in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Wed April 12th, U-16 League: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 6,30pm

Sat April 15th, U-16 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 11am

Mon April 17th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 6pm

Mon April 17th, U-16 League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed April 19th, U-16 League: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 6.30pm

Sun April 23rd, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 10.30am

Mon April 24th, U-12 Grading League: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 6.30pm

Sun April 30th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Kilmovee Shamrocks in Ballindine at 11am

Mon May 1st, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 5pm

Wed May 3rd, U-14 League: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee a

Mon May 8th, U-16 League Final: Davitts v Ballyhaunis in COE, Bekan at 6pm

Mon May 8th, U-12 Grading League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 6.30pm

Wed May 10th, U-14 League: Davitts v Moy Davitts in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun May 14th, Senior League Div 3: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 11am

Wed May 17th, U-14 League: Davitts v Westport B in Ballindine at 7.15pm

Sun May 21st, Senior League Div 3: Davitts v St. Brigids in Ballindine at 11am

Fri May 26th, U-12 Grading League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Shrule at 7pm

Mon May 29th, U-12 League: Westport v Davitts in Westport at 7.30pm

Wed May 31st, U-14 League semi-final: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs June 1st, U-12 League: Davitts v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri June 16th, U-14 League final: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 5.45pm

Sun June 18th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Aghamore v Davitts in Aghamore at 10am

Wed June 21st, U-14 C’ship: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Sun June 25th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 11am

Tues June 27th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 8pm

Wed June 28th, U-14 C’ship: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 7.30pm

Sun July 2nd, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 11am

Wed July 5th, U-14 C’ship: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 7pm

Fri July 7th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 8pm

Fri July 14th, U-14 C’ship semi-final: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 7.30pm

Sunday July 16th, Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 11am

Wed July 19th, U-16 C’ship: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Sat July 22nd, U-14 C’ship final: Davitts v St. Brigids in Bekan at 12.30pm

Tues Aug 8th, U-13 League: Davitts v The Neale in Cong at 7pm

Thurs Aug 10th, U-16 C’ship: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 6.30pm

Mon Aug 14th, U-13 League: Davitts v St. Brigids in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat Aug 19th, Adult League: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 11am

Mon Aug 21st, U-13 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun Aug 27th, Adult League semi-final: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 11am

Mon Aug 28th, U-13 League: Kilmeena v Davitts in Kilmeena at 7pm

Wed Aug 30th, U-16 C’ship: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Mon Sept 4th, U-13 League: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 6.45pm

Sun Sept 10th, Adult League Div 3 final: Davitts v St. Brigids in COE, Bekan at 1pm

Fri Sept 15th, U-14 C’ship final: Davitts v St. Brigids in COE, Bekan at 6.30pm

Sun Sept 17th, Intermediate C’ship: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 11am

Fri Sept 22nd, U-16 C’ship final: Davitts v Kiltimagh in COE, Bekan, at 6pm

Sun Sept 24th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v McHale Rovers in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 1st, Intermediate C’ship: Kilmoremoy v Davitts in Kilmoremoy at 11am

Sat Oct 7th, U-13 Div 4 League Final: Davitts v St. Brigids in COE, Bekan at 5.30pm

Sun Oct 8th, Intermediate Shield semi-final: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Sat Oct 21st, Intermediate Shield Final: Davitts v Swinford Killasser in COE, Bekan at 2pm

2024

Mon Mar 18th, U-14 League: Davitts v Kilmoremoy B in Ballindine at 5pm

Sun Mar 24th, Memorial League: Davitts v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 11am

Fri April 5th, Memorial League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 7pm  ***CANCELLED***

Mon April 8th, U-14 League: Breaffy v Davitts in Ballyheane at 6pm

Sun April 14th, Memorial League: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 11am

Wed April 17th, U-12 League: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 6.30pm

Fri April 19th, U-12 League: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 6.30pm

Sun April 21st, Memorial League: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 11am

Mon April 22nd, U-16 League: Castlebar B v Davitts in Castlebar at 7pm

Wed April 24th, U-12 League: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 6.15pm

Fri April 26th, U-14 League: Davitts v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Sun April 28th, Intermediate League Div 3: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 11am

Mon May 13th, U-12 League: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Thurs May 16th, U-12 League: Davitts v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri May 17th, U-14 League semi-final: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 7pm

Sun May 19th, Memorial League: Davitts v Chill Chomain in Ballindine at 11am

Mon May 20th, U-12 Grading League: Achill v Davitts in Achill at 6.30pm

Wed May 22nd, Minor League: Kiltimagh v Davitts in Kiltimagh at 7pm

Fri May 24th, U-10 Go Games v Kilmaine, Eastern Gaels and Mayo Gaels in Mayo Abbey from 6.30pm

Sun May 26th, U-15 Feile in Bekan from 10am

Thurs May 30th, U-12 Grading League: Achill v Davitts in Achill at 6.30pm

Fri June 7th, U-12 Grading League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 6.30pm

Mon June 10th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri June 14th, U-14 Div 4 Cup Final: Davitts v Breaffy B in Bekan at 6pm

Sun June 16th, Memorial League: Davitts v McHale Rovers in Ballindine at 11am

Tues June 18th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Fri June 21st, U-10 Go Games: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Sun June 23rd, Memorial League: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 6.30pm

Mon June 24th, U-16 League semi-final: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 28th, U-14 C’ship: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis (TBC)

Sun June 30th, Memorial League: Westport B v Davitts in Westport at 11am

Wed July 3rd, Minor League: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri July 5th, U-14 C’ship: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Sun July 7th, Memorial League: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 11am

Mon July 8th, U-14 C’ship: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 7pm

Wed July 10th, Memorial League: Davitts v Westport B in Westport at 7.30pm

Fri July 12th, U-14 C’ship Semi-final: Breaffy B v Davitts in Breaffy at 7pm

Wed July 17th, Minor League Semi-Final: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Adult League Semi-final
Davitts 6-09
Parke 3-05

U-13 League: Kilmovee 8-6 Davitts 3-6

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 11-13 Kiltane 3-9

U-13 League: Davitts 6-15 Burrishoole 2-0

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 5-11 Islandeady 5-5

Intermediate C’ship: Charlestown 2-14 Davitts 3-4

U-13 League: Davitts 7-20 Castlebar B 2-3

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 4-8 Cill Chomain 1-10

U-13 League: Louisburgh 3-6 Davitts 2-4

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-6 Louisburgh 2-9

U-13 League: Davitts 8-24 Claremorris B 1-2

U-13 League: The Neale 0-1 Davitts 3-10

Intermediate Shield semi-final: Davitts 1-9 Kiltimagh 2-5

Intermediate Shield final: Kilmoremoy 1-5 Davitts 1-1

U-13 Semi-final: Louisburgh 1-3 Davitts 3-13

2023 season

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 6-12 Westport B 2-7

U-16 League: Davitts 7-15 Louisburgh 4-4

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 1-0 Ballyhaunis 8-8

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 7-4 Kiltimagh 3-10

U-16 League: Davitts 2-24 Shrule Glencorrib 1-0

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 1-17 Tourmakeady 3-9

U-12 Grading League: Mayo Gaels 4-2 Davitts 11-4

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 5-13 Kilmovee 1-9

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 2-2 Aghamore 9-17

U-16 League Final: Davitts 3-7 Ballyhaunis 1-4

U-12 Grading League: Balla 13-16 Davitts 1-2

U-14 League: Davitts 7-11 Moy Davitts 1-2

U-12 Grading League: Davitts 1-2 Balla 13-16

Senior League Div 3: Kiltane 0-5 Davitts 7-13

U-14 League: Davitts 2-5 Westport B 3-4

Senior League Div 3: Davitts 4-10 St. Brigids 4-9

U-12 Grading League: Shrule Glencorrib 10-16 Davitts 5-3

U-12 League: Davitts 1-2 Westport 5-7

U-12 League: Davitts 4-6 Tourmakeady 4-4

U-12 Quarter-final: Davitts 1-4 Westport 9-10

U-14 League final: Davitts 2-6 Ballinrobe 1-10

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Aghamore 1-14 Davitts 0-8

U-14 C’ship: Islandeady 3-4 Davitts 2-12

U-14 C’ship: Davitts 3-16 Aghamore 3-7

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 5-19 The Neale 0-7

U-14 C’ship: Tourmakeady 3-2 Davitts 8-15

Tara Ryan Memorial League: Davitts 2-18 Cill Chomain 1-2

U-14 C’ship semi-final: Ballinrobe 3-9 Davitts 5-8

Tara Ryan Memorial League play-off: Davitts 3-8 Aghamore 3-13

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 7-17 Achill 0-3

U-16 C’ship: Davitts 1-3 Kilmaine 5-8

Adult League: Davitts 4-17 The Neale 2-7

U-16 C’ship: Islandeady 1-7 Davitts 2-9

Senior League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts 4-12 Parke KC 1-4

U-14 C’ship final: St. Brigids 8-4 Davitts 3-6

Intermediate C’ship: Louisburgh 6-11 Davitts 2-8

Mayo U-16 D C’ship final: Kiltimagh 3-8 Davitts 1-9 (AET)

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-8 McHale Rovers 4-8

Mayo u-13 semi-final: Davitts 5-14 Balla 3-3

Intermediate C’ship: Kilmoremoy 0-9 Davitts 2-11

Intermediate Shield semi-final: Davitts 2-14 Cill Chomain1-4

Intermediate Shield final: Davitts 3-9 Swinford Killasser 2-7

2024

U-14 League: Davitts 5-16 Kilmoremoy B 1-0

Memorial League: Davitts 6-8 Tourmakeady 2-7

U-14 League: Breaffy B 5-5 Davitts 2-5

Memorial League: Davitts 7-12 Breaffy 3-5

Memorial League: Davitts 2-5 Aghamore 5-12

U-16 League: Castlebar B 0-2 Davitts 3-16

U-14 League: Davitts 5-4 Kilmeena 3-5

Intermediate League: Davitts 3-13 Breaffy 2-6

U-16 League: Davitts 5-14 Kiltimagh 0-5

U-14 League semi-final: Davitts 3-7 Tourmakeady 0-6

Memorial League: Davitts 8-14 Chill Chomain 3-1

Minor League: Davitts 0-7 Kiltimagh 1-4

U-15 Feile:

Davitts 0-3 Carnacon 2-4

Davitts 2-1 Kilmaine 1-3

Davitts 2-2 Belmullet 0-3

U-14 League Div 4 final: Davitts 4-3 Breaffy B 2-6

Memorial League: Davitts 7-10 McHale Rovers 1-8

U-14 League: Westport B 5-12 Davitts 4-4

Memorial League: Balla 4-10 Davitts 0-10

U-16 League Semi-final: Davitts 9-7 Shrule Glencorrib 3-4

Minor League: Davitts 5-11 Achill 2-2

U-14 League: Davitts 2-5 Kilmovee 1-7

Memorial League: Davitts 2-6 Kilmovee 4-8

U-14 League: Davitts 8-11 Ballyhaunis 7-6

Memorial League: Davitts 1-13 Westport B 2-11

U-14 League Davitts 3-5 Breaffy B 4-7

Minor League Semi-Final: Davitts 2-13 Ballinrobe 1-7

Chairperson
Linda Mooney-Page 087-9333261

Secretary
Breda Waldron 087-7644448

Asst Secretary
Caroline Mooney 087-3902706

Treasurer
Aisling McLoughlin 087-6460045

Asst Treasurer
Michelle Kelly 087-2024063

Children’s Officer
Cathy Freeley 087-1246465

Registrar
Celia O Dea 087-6984547

Team Management

Junior Team
Aisling McLoughlin 087-6460045
Tom Trench 087-9115567
Betsy Egan 086-3034371
Aine Freeley 087-9628023

U16 Team
Caroline Mooney 087-3902706
Patricia Kirrane 087-9974220
Seamus Daly 087-2381053

U14 Team
Linda Mooney Page 087-9333261
Michael Waldron 087-6800808
Cathy Freeley 087-1246465
Ciara Clarke 087-0697891

U12 Team
Bernie Nyland 087-6408206
Veronica Keadin 085-1657394
Michelle Waldron 087-9249517
Mary Freeley 087-1272823

U10/U8 Team
Breda Waldron 087-7644448
Laura Waldron 085-8243573
Emer Hynes 087-7560001
Rebecca Waldron 087-9823388

SPONSORS

Scroll to top