WELCOME TO DAVITTS GAA CLUB

Ballindine, Co. Mayo

FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixtures

2023 season

Tues March 21st, Minor League Div 3: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 5.30pm (postponed)

 
Thurs March 23rd, U-16 League Div 6: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 5.45pm (postponed)
 
Sat March 25th, O Mara Cup: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 5pm (postponed)
 

Tues March 28th, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Ballaghaderreen in Ballindine at 6.15pm

Thurs March 30th, U-16 League Div 6: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat April 1st, O Mara Cup: Davitts v Mayo Gaels in Ballindine at 5.30pm

Tues April 4th, Minor League Div 3: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Carramore at 6.45pm

Thurs April 6th, U-16 League Div 6: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Tues April 11th, Minor League Div 3: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 6pm

Sat April 15th, O Mara Cup: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 7pm

Mon April 17th, U-14 League Div 5B: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Tues April 18th, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Na Fianna in Ballindine at 7pm OFF

Wed April 19th, U-12 Spring League: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 7pm

Thurs April 20th, U-16 League Div 6: Bonniconlon v Davitts in Bonniconlon at 7pm

Mon April 24th, U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues April 25th, Minor League Div 3: Carras v Davitts in Kilmaine at 7pm

Wed April 26th, U-12 Spring League: Davitts v Mayo Gaels in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs April 27th, U-16 League Div 6: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat April 29th, U-8 League: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 11am

Sat April 29th, Senior League Div 1B: Ballintubber v Davitts in Clogher at 7pm

Sun April 30th, Senior League Div 4A: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore at 1pm

Mon May 1st, U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues May 2nd, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed May 3rd, U-16 League Div 6: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7.30pm

Sat May 6th, New JFC: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun May 7th, U-12 Spring League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 10am

Sun May 7th, U-12 Spring League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 10am

Sun May 7th, U-10 Group 2: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 11am

Mon May 8th, U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues May 9th, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Na Fianna in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat May 13th, U-8 Group 6: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 11am

Sat May 13th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 8pm

Sun May 14th, Senior League Div 4A: Ballintubber v Davitts in Clogher at 1pm

Mon May 15th, U-14 League Div 5: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed May 17th, U-12 Spring League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Shrule at 7pm

Fri May 19th, O Mara Cup s/f: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 7.30pm

Sat May 20th, U-10 Group 2: Kiltimagh v Davitts in Kiltimagh at 11am

Sun May 21st, County Junior B C’ship: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 2pm

Tues May 23rd, Minor League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs May 25th, U-16 League Div 6 semi-final: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 7.30pm

Sat May 27th, U-8 Group 6: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore in Ballindine at 11am

Sat May 27th, Senior League Div 1B: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Sun May 28th, Senior League Div 4A: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 1pm

Tues May 30th, Minor League Div 3 final: Davitts v Ballaghaderreen in Ballyhaunis at 7pm

Tues May 30th, U-12 Spring League: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Thurs June 1st, U-16 League Div 6 final: Davitts v Bonniconlon in Charlestown at 7pm

Tues June 6th, U-12 Spring League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 7pm

Fri June 9th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 8pm

Sun June 11th, Davitts v Parke Keelogues Crimlin in Ballindine at 1pm

Fri June 16th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat June 17th, U-1o Group 2: Davitts v Carras in Ballindine at 11am

Sat June 17th, Senior League Div 4A: Burrishoole v Davitts in Newport at 7pm

Mon June 19th, U-14 E C’ship: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Thurs June 22nd, U-16 D C’ship: Davitts v Ardmoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 23rd, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Burrishoole v Davitts in Clogher at 8pm

Sat June 24th, U-8 Group 6: Davitts v Claremorris in Ballindine at 11am

Mon June 26th, U-14 E C’ship: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues June 27th, U-16 D C’ship: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 7pm

Wed June 28th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat July 1st, Senior League Div 1B: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 7pm

Wed July 5th, U-12 Summer League: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Thurs July 6th, U-16 D C’ship: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 7pm

Fri July 7th, U-14 E C’ship: Davitts v Lahardane in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat July 8th, U-8 Group 6: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 11am

Sat July 8th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Westport in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun July 9th, Senior League Div 4A: Kilmeena v Davitts in Kilmeena at 1.30pm

Tues July 11th, Minor B C’ship: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat July 15th, Senior League Div 1 relegation play off: Parke Keelogues Crimlin v Davitts in Parke at 7pm

Mon July 17th, U-14 E Shield: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues July 18th, Minor B C’ship: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 7.30pm

Wed July 19th, U-12 Summer League: Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen at 7pm

Thurs July 20th, U-16 D Shield: Moy Davitts v Davitts in Foxford at 7pm OFF

Sat July 22nd, Senior League Div 4: Northern Gaels v Davitts in Lacken at 7pm

Sun July 23rd, O Mara Cup semi-final: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 12pm

Mon July 24th, U-14 D Shield Final: Davitts v Westport B in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Tues July 25th, Minor B C’ship: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Garrymore at 7.15pm

Wed July 26th, U-12 Summer League: Ardmoy v Davitts in Ardmoy at 7pm

Tues Aug 1st, Minor B C’ship semi-final: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat Aug 5th, U-8 Group 6: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 11am

Sat Aug 5th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm Postponed

Wed Aug 9th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs Aug 10th, South Mayo U-15 B C’ship: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm OFF

Fri Aug 11th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 8pm

Sat Aug 12th, U-10 Group 2: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 11am

Tues Aug 15th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Wed Aug 16th, U-12 Summer League: Carras v Davitts in Garrymore at 7pm

Sat Aug 19th, Mayo Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 5pm

Tues Aug 22nd, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 6.30pm

Wed Aug 23rd, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: Davitts v Mayo Gaels in Ballindine at 6pm

Sat Aug 26th, U-10 Group 2: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 11am

Tues Aug 29th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts v Carras in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed Aug 30th, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 6pm

Sat Sept 2nd, Mayo Intermediate C’ship: Bonniconlon v Davitts in Bonniconlon at 6pm

Tues Sept 5th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 6pm

Wed Sept 6th, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore in Ballindine at 5.45pm

Sun Sept 10th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 12pm

Tues Sept 12th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 6pm

Sun Sept 17th, U-17 Grading League: Davitts v Lahardane in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Sept 17th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Islandeady in Tourmakeady at 3.30pm

Wed Sept 20th, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 5.15pm

Fri Sept 22nd, South Mayo U-17 B final: Davitts v Carras in the Dome, Bekan at 8.15pm

Sat Sept 23rd, U-10 Group 2: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Sept 24th, U-15 Grading League: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 11am

Sat Sept 30th, U-13 Grading League: Davitts v St. Jarlaths in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 1st, U-17 Grading League: Ballintubber v Davitts in Clogher at 11am

Sat Oct 7th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Davitts v Claremorris in Ballindine at 5pm

Sat Oct 14th, U-13 Grading League: Aghamore v Davitts in Aghamore at 11am

Sun Oct 15th, U-17 Grading League: Davitts v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 22nd, U-15 Grading League: Davitts v Castlebar in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 22nd, Mayo U-21 A C’ship: Davitts v Claremorris in Ballindine at 1pm

Sat Oct 28th, U-13 Grading League: Davitts v Charlestown in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 29th, U-17 Grading League final: Davitts v Knockmore in Ballindine at 11am

Fri Nov 10th, South Mayo Junior A semi-final: Garrymore v Davitts in Garrymore at 8pm

Sun Nov 19th, Mayo U-21 A C’ship: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 12pm

Sun Dec 3rd, Mayo U-21 A C’ship semi-final: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 12pm

2024

Sat March 9th, U-14 League Div 4: Ardnaree v Gaeil Na Daibheidi in Ardnaree at 11am… POSTPONED

Sun March 10th, Minor League Div 2: Carras v Davitts in Garrymore at 12pm

Sat Mar 16th, Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Parke KC in Mayo Abbey at 11am

Mon Mar 18th, U-14 League Div 4: Ardnaree v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ardnaree at 11am

Mon Mar 18th, Minor League Div 2: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 11am

Fri Mar 22nd, O Mara Cup: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 8pm

Mon Mar 25th, U-14 League Div 4: Aghamore v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Aghamre at 6.30pm

Thurs April 28th, U-16 League Div 2: Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen at 6pm

Fri April 29th, O Mara Cup: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 8pm

Tues April 2nd: Minor League Div 2: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Mon April 8th, U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Tues April 9th, Minor League Div 2: Ballina Stephenites v Davitts in Ballina at 6.45pm

Thurs April 11th, U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Charlestown in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Mon April 15th, U-14 League Div 4: Louisburgh v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Louisburgh at 6.45pm

Tues April 16th, Minor League Div 2: Davitts v St. Jarlath’s in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed April 17th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm

Mon April 22nd, U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed April 24th, U-12 Grading League: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 7pm

Thurs April 25th, U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Ardnaree in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Sat April 27th, Senior League Div 1A: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 7pm

Sun April 28th, Senior League Div 3B: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 1pm

Mon April 29th, U-14 League Div 4: Bonniconlon v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Bonniconlon at 7pm

Wed May 1st, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs May 2nd, Minor League Div 2: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 7pm

Fri May 3rd, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Davitts v Ardnaree in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat May 4th, U-10 Go Games: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 11am

Sun May 5th, Minor League Div 2: Sarsfields Shamrocks v Davitts in Charlestown at 11.30am

Tues May 7th, Minor League Div 2: Davitts v Knockmore in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed May 8th, U-12 Grading League: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Thurs May 9th, U-16 League Div 2: Ardmoy v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ardmoy at 7pm

Sat May 11th, U-8 Go Games: Davitts v Ballintubber in Ballindine at 11am

Sat May 11th, Feile Na Gael: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 12.35pm

Sat May 11th, Feile Na Gael: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Aghamore in Ballindine at 1.10pm

Sat May 11th, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Belmullet in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun May 12th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Westport in Ballindine at 12pm ** MATCH CONCEDED BY WESTPORT **

Tues May 14th, U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs May 16th, U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v St. Jarlath’s in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Fri May 17th, Senior League Div 3B: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 8pm

Sun May 19th, Senior League Div 1A: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 2pm

Wed May 22nd, U-12 Grading League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 7pm

Sun May 26th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 1pm

Wed May 29th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri May 31st, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat June 1st, U-10 Go Games: Bonniconlon v Davitts in Bonniconlon at 11am

Sun June 2nd, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 12pm

Wed June 5th, U-12 Grading League: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 7pm

Sat June 8th, U-8 Go Games: Carras v Davitts in Carras at 11am

Sat June 8th, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Castlebar in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun June 9th, Senior League Div 3B: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 1pm

Wed June 12th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 14th, Senior League Div 1A: Knockmore v Davitts in Knockmore at 8pm

Sun June 16th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Charlestown in Ballindine at 12pm

Wed June 19th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 21st, Senior League Div 3B: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 8pm

Sun June 23rd, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Ballina in Ballindine at 12pm

Tues June 25th, South Mayo Minor B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Shrule at 7pm

Wed June 26th, U-12 Summer League: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Thurs June 27th, South Mayo U-16 A C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Claremorris in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Sat June 29th, U-10 Go Games: Lahardane v Davitts in Bofeenaun at 11am

Sun June 30th, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Davitts v Ballyhaunis in Aghamore at 3pm

Mon July 1st, South Mayo U-14 C C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Carras in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues July 2nd, South Mayo Minor B C’ship: Carras v Davitts in Garrymore at 7pm

Wed July 3rd, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Bonniconlon in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs July 4th, South Mayo U-16 A C’ship: Ballinrobe v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ballinrobe at 6.30pm

Thurs July 4th, Senior League Div 1A: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 8.30pm

Sat July 6th, U-8 Go Games: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 11am

Sun July 7th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Burrishoole in Ballindine at 12pm

Tues July 9th, South Mayo Minor B Final: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 7pm

Tues July 16th, Mayo Minor B C’ship: Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen at 7pm

Wed July 17th, U-12 Summer League: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Thurs July 18th, South Mayo U-14 C Final: Ballinrobe v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ballinrobe at 7pm

Fri July 19th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Ballina in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat July 20th, U-8 Go Games, Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 11am

Sat July 20th, Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 7pm

Mon July 22nd, Mayo U-14 E C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Castlebar in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Tues July 23rd, Mayo Minor B C’ship: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed July 24th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs July 25th, Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat July 27th, Mayo Junior B Quarter-Final: Davitts v Belmullet in Ballindine at 6.30pm

Results

USenior League Div 3: Shrule Glencorrib 1-8 Davitts 1-7

Senior League Div 5: Davitts 1-7 Hollymount Carramore 1-9

U-15 C Semi-final: Cill Chomain 1-11 Davitts 5-11

O Mara Cup: Claremorris 0-12 Davitts 0-10

County U-17 League: Ballintubber 2-5 Davitts 5-14

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 3-9 Mayo Gaels 2-14

U-17 B: Davitts 2-12 Eastern Gaels 3-6

South Junior B Final: Davitts 2-7 Garrymore 3-14

U-13 E Semi-final: Moy Davitts 6-10 Davitts 5-8

Senior League Div 5: Claremorris 0-13 Davitts 1-9

Senior League Div 3: Davitts 1-14 Lahardane 1-12

U-19 B: Davitts 2-20 Balla 5-7

Senior League Div 3: Kilcommon 2-9 Davitts 0-11

Senior League Div 5: Davitts 2-13 Breaffy 2-10

U-17 B C’ship Q/F: Davitts 5-16 Parke K C: 2-17 (AET)

County U-15 C Final: Davitts 4-15 Charlestown 0-5

Feile: Davitts 5-11 Tourmakeady 0-3

Feile: Davitts 2-9 Burrishoole 0-4

Feile: Davitts 4-14 Shrule Glencorrib 3-2

Feile Semi-final: Eastern Gaels 1-6 Davitts 1-2

U-17 B Semi-final: Eastern Gaels 7-9 Davitts 2-14

U-19 Div 2 Semi-final: Davitts 5-17 Belmullet 5-3

Senior League Div 3: Davitts 1-9 Islandeady 0-17

Senior League Div 5: Burrishoole 1-8 Davitts 1-14

County U-19 Div 2 Final: Knockmore 5-11 Davitts 2-10 (AET)

South U-14 B: Hollymount Carramore 8-7 Davitts 5-7

Senior League Div 3: Swinford 1-6 Davitts 4-10

Senior League Div 3-8 Aghamore 3-13

South U-14 B: Davitts 4-9 Mayo Gaels 3-14

South U-18 A: Claremorris 2-14 Davitts 0-13

Senior Championship: Claremorris 2-11 Davitts 0-16

U-12 Championship: Hollymount Carramore 8-10 Davitts 2-4

South Mayo U-16 A C’ship: Ballinrobe 6-16 Davitts 2-9

South Mayo U-18 A League: Davitts 2-10 Ballinrobe 1-7

Mayo Senior C’ship: Davitts 2-8 Ballintubber 2-15

South Mayo U-18 A League Final: Claremorris 0-6 Davitts 0-6

South Mayo U-18 A League Final replay: Davitts 1-14 Claremorris 4-9

Mayo Senior C’ship: Ballina 1-10 Davitts 0-6

Mayo Senior C’ship relegation play-off: Davitts 1-14 Kiltane 1-9

Mayo Junior C’ship play-off: Claremorris 1-17 Davitts 2-11 (AET)

2022

South Mayo U-18 A C’ship: Davitts 1-9 Claremorris 2-6

South Mayo U-18 A C’ship: Ballinrobe 4-20 Davitts 0-8

South Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Davitts 3-19 Mayo Gaels 1-7

O Mara Cup: Davitts 1-10 Ballinrobe 0-9

Michael Walsh Senior Cup: Davitts 0-9 Breaffy 0-12

South Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib 1-11 Davitts 2-12

South Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Davitts 4-17 Hollymount Carramore 0-8

Prendergast Cup: Ballyhaunis 1-11 Davitts 0-10

South Mayo U-12 League: Shrule Glencorrib 8-14 Davitts 2-6

South Mayo U-16 B Final: Davitts 5-9 Hollymount Carramore 1-9

O Mara Cup: Kilmaine 3-13 Davitts 1-13

South Mayo U-12 League: Davitts 0-6 Hollymount Carramore 2-10

County U-16 B Semi-final: Moy Davitts 3-13 Davitts 2-6

County Junior B C’ship result: Balla 4-2 Davitts 0-13

O Mara Cup: Claremorris 0-12 Davitts 0-10

County U-17 League: Ballintubber 2-5 Davitts 5-14

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 3-9 Mayo Gaels 2-14

County U-17 League: Davitts 0-14 Mayo Gaels 1-8

County U-15 League: Erris St. Pats 8-3 Davitts 6-14

South Mayo Junior C’ship: The Neale 3-9 Davitts 3-7

County U-17 League: Naoimh Padraig 2-14 Davitts 1-13

County U-15 League: Davitts 6-17 Achill 5-5

County U-17 League: Davitts 5-6 Kilmovee 6-8

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Davitts 2-7 Hollymount Carramore 1-6

Senior League Div 2B: Hollymount Carramore 2-14 Davitts 3-11

County Junior B C’ship: Hollymount Carramore 1-6 Davitts 2-7

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Ballinrobe 0-10 Davitts 2-9

Senior League Div 2B: Davitts 1-12 Moy Davitts 2-7

Senior League Div 2B: Burrishoole 0-8 Davitts 0-15

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 5-16 Breaffy 2-3

U-17 League Div 3: Davitts 3-14 Belmullet 1-12

U-17 League Div 3: Charlestown 1-4 Davitts 0-13

Senior League Div 2B: Davitts 1-10 Lahardane 0-8

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 1-14 Ballintubber 1-10

U-17 League Div 3: Davitts 7-6 Ballaghaderreen 2-8

U-15 League Div 5: Bonniconlon 2-13 Davitts 6-15

County U-19 A C’ship: Davitts 0-12 Castlebar Mitchels 2-8

Senior League Div 2B: Belmullet 2-12 Davitts 0-8

U-17 League Div 3: Crossmolina 2-12 Davitts 5-11

South Mayo Junior C’ship semi-final: Garrymore 1-11 Davitts 1-11

Senior League Div 2B: Davitts 0-12 Islandeady 1-7

Senior League Div 4A: Aghamore 2-6 Davitts 1-11

U-17 League Div 3: Davitts 2-18 Hollymount Carramore 1-15

U-15 League semi-final: Davitts 4-7 Erris St. Pats 6-8

Senior League Div 2B: Kilcommon 1-10 Davitts 2-14

U-17 League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts 3-15 Crossmolina 3-9

U-19 A C’ship: Claremorris 2-14 Davitts 3-11

South Mayo Junior C’ship semi-final replay: Davitts 2-8 Garrymore 3-7

Senior League Div 2 quarter-final: Davitts 0-12 Ballyhaunis 0-8

County U-17 League Div 3 final: Davitts 4-10 Kilmovee 2-14

Senior League Div 2 semi-final: Hollymount Carramore 2-14 Davitts 2-15 (AET)

U-17 C C’ship: Ballinrobe 3-7 Davitts 3-18

South Mayo Junior B final: The Neale 0-14 Davitts 3-6

Senior League Div 2 Final: Davitts 2-15 Parke Keelogues Crimlin 0-13

U-15 G C’ship: Davitts 7-14 Achill 3-8

U-15 G C’ship: Davitts 4-10 Castlebar B 5-9

U-15 G C’ship: Erris St. Pats 3-11 Davitts 3-13

U-17 C C’ship: Davitts 3-8 Hollymount Carramore 1-11

Senior C’ship Rd 1: Garrymore 2-10 Davitts 0-7

U-17 C C’ship: Davitts 3-10 Balla 3-10

U-15 G C’ship: Davitts 7-14 Bonniconlon 6-10

U-17 C C’ship: Erris St. Pats 1-18 Davitts 4-13

Senior C’ship: Davitts 2-9 Castlebar 0-17

U-15 G C’ship: Islandeady 0-9 Davitts 8-7

U-17 C C’ship: Davitts 2-14 Crossmolina 1-7

U-15 G C’ship Semi-final: Davitts 3-15 Islandeady 5-10

U-17 C C’ship Semi-final: Davitts 2-12 Ballinrobe 3-12

Senior C’ship: Davitts 0-8 Charlestown 1-12

Senior C’ship relegation play-off: Ballaghaderreen 6-8 Davitts 2-8

Senior C’ship relegation play-off: Davitts 0-16 The Neale 2-10 (AET, The Neale won 3-2 on penalties).

2023 season:

Minor League Div 3: Davitts 3-13 Ballaghaderreen 0-6

U-16 League Div 6: Davitts 2-10 Erris St. Pats 1-7

O Mara Cup: Davitts 2-9 Mayo Gaels 1-8

Minor League Div 3: Hollymount Carramore 1-7 Davitts 3-9

U-16 League Div 6: Islandeady 0-15 Davitts 6-11

Minor League Div 3: Ballinrobe 2-5 Davitts 5-9

O Mara Cup: Kilmaine 2-7 Davitts 1-11

U-14 League Div 5B: Kilmovee 0-4 Davitts 11-14

U-16 League Div 6: Bonniconlon 6-6 Davitts 2-15

U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts 8-3 Islandeady 9-10

Minor League Div 3: Carras 1-9 Davitts 1-14

Senior League Div 1B: Ballintubber 1-9 Davitts 0-11

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 3-7 Hollymount Carramore 1-5

U-14 League Div 5B: Cill Chomain 9-9 Davitts 9-13

Minor League Div 3: Davitts 1-15 Kiltimagh 2-9

U-16 League Div 6: Davitts 5-16 Achill 1-3

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 2-9 Balla 2-16

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 0-12 Ballinrobe 2-11

Senior League Div 4A: Ballintubber 0-8 Davitts 0-13

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 0-12 Ballinrobe 2-11

Senior League Div 4A: Ballintubber 0-8 Davitts 0-13

U-14 League Div 5A: Davitts 3-12 Kiltimagh 8-11

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 1-8 Claremorris 1-8

Minor League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts 3-14 Kiltimagh 2-9

U-16 League Div 6 semi-final: Cill Chomain 0-2 Davitts 6-14

Senior League Div 1B: Mayo Gaels 1-11 Davitts 0-13

Minor League Div 3 final: Davitts 1-13 Ballaghaderreen 0-15

U-16 League Div 6 final: Davitts 8-22 Bonniconlon 0-4

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 3-9 Castlebar 3-12

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 2-12 PKC 5-6

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 1-13 Breaffy 0-8

U-14 E C’ship: Kilmovee 2-7 Davitts 5-8

U-16 D C’ship: Davitts 3-9 Ardmoy 3-14

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts Davitts 3-8 Burrishoole 2-4

U-14 E C’ship: Davitts 8-6 Achill 7-12

U-16 D C’ship: Louisburgh 3-15 Davitts 0-12

Senior League Div 1B: Kiltane 1-14 Davitts 1-6

U-16 D C’ship: Charlestown 1-12 Davitts 0-7

U-14 E C’ship: Davitts 4-4 Lahardane 12-19

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 1-9 Westport 2-16

Minor B C’ship: Davitts 1-11 Aghamore 1-7

Senior Div 1 relegation play-off: Parke K C 1-10 Davitts 0-7

U-14 E Shield: Davitts 6-15 Erris St. Pats 4-8

Senior League Div 4 play-off: Northern Gaels 1-14 Davitts 2-6

U-14 E Shield final: Westport B 7-7 Davitts 2-17

Minor B C’ship semi-final: Davitts 0-16 Balla 2-12

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Mayo Gaels 1-6 Davitts 0-10

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts 4-17 Shrule Glencorrib 1-9

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-11 PKC 1-13

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Mayo Gaels 1-5 Davitts 3-16

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts 1-11 Carras 0-11

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Hollymount Carramore 2-8 Davitts 1-8

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts 3-16 Hollymount Carramore 0-15

U-17 Grading League: Davitts 3-21 Lahardane 0-3

Intermediate C’ship: Islandeady 2-12 Davitts 0-13

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship final: Carras 0-12 Davitts 1-7

U-17 Grading League: Ballintubber 3-9 Davitts 3-9

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Davitts 1-10 Claremorris 1-6

U-17 Grading League: Davitts 2-13 Kilmeena 0-6

U-13 Grading League: Aghamore 7-10 Davitts 1-3

U-21 A C’ship: Davitts 0-12 Claremorris 0-12

U-17 C Grading League Final: Davitts 2-9 Knockmore 0-10

South Mayo Junior A semi-final: Garrymore 2-9 Davitts 1-11

U-21 A C’ship: Ballinrobe 0-12 Davitts 3-11

U-21 A C’ship semi-final: Davitts 2-10 Castlebar 2-14

2024

Minor League Div 2: Carras 1-9 Davitts 0-15

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-11 Parke KC 3-2

Minor League Div 2: Davitts 1-10 Ballinrobe 1-10

O Mara Cup: The Neale 1-10 Davitts 0-6

U-14 League Div 4: Aghamore 8-9 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 3-5

O Mara Cup: Ballinrobe 3-12 Davitts 0-13

U-16 League Div 2: Ballaghaderreen 4-14 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 1-13

Minor League Div 2: Davitts 1-10 Parke KC 1-18

U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-14 Erris St. Pats 7-6

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-9 Charlestown 3-7

Minor League Div 2: Ballina 2-15 Davitts 3-9

U-14 League Div 4: Louisburgh 10-13 Gaeli Na Daibheidí 1-3

Minor League Div 2: Davitts 2-3 St. Jarlath’s 0-9

U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-6 Tourmakeady 5-14

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-9 Ardnaree 2-11

Senior League Div 1A: Charlestown 2-7 Davitts 2-7

Senior League Div 3B: Balla 0-15 Davitts 1-12

U-14 League Div 4: Bonniconlon 6-11 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 3-8

U-16 League Div 2: Breaffy 4-9 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-14

Junior B C’ship: Davitts 0-15 Ardnaree 0-11

Minor League Div 2: Sarsfield Shamrocks 2-17 Davitts 1-10

U-16 League Div 2: Ardmoy 8-18 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 0-14

U-15 Feile: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 5-6 Shrule Glencorrib 1-0

U-15 Feile: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-8 Aghamore 0-3

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 1-11 Belmullet 0-12

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts received a walkover from Westport

U-15 Feile semi-final: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-10 Bonniconlon 0-2

U-15 Feile final: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-4 Tourmakeady 1-1

U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 0-8 Kilmeena 6-18

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-9 St. Jarlath’s 6-15

Senior League Div 3B: Hollymount Carramore 2-5 Davitts 0-9

Senior League Div 1A: Ballyhaunis 3-9 Davitts 2-16

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts 2-9 Parke KC 2-11

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 0-15 Breaffy 1-7

Mayo Junior B C’ship: Balla 1-9 Davitts 2-9

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 1-11 Castlebar 4-15

Senior League Div 3B: Claremorris 1-13 Davitts 1-7

Senior League Div 1A: Knockmore 2-15 Davitts 2-6

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts 9-11 Charlestown 1-11

Senior League Div 3B: Breaffy 1-7 Davitts 1-14

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 2-5 Ballina 1-14

South Mayo Minor B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib 3-15 Davitts 2-20

Feile Results:

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 1-5 St. Domnics 0-8

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 6-8 Ballinagh 0-2

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-5 Milltownpass 5-5

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-7 Shercock 2-2

Shield Final:

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 10-5 Ballinagh 2-3

South Mayo U-14 C C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 5-11 Carras 3-7

South Mayo Minor B Semi-final: Carras 3-4 Davitts 4-8

Senior League Div 1A: Ballinrobe 3-12 Davitts 1-10

South Mayo Minor B Final: Ballinrobe 1-12 Davitts 2-6

Mayo Minor B C’ship: Ballaghaderreen 5-10 Davitts 9-8

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts 1-7 Ballina 2-7

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 1-8 Parke KC 0-11

2023 season

Tues March 21st, Minor League Div 3: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 5.30pm (postponed)

 
Thurs March 23rd, U-16 League Div 6: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 5.45pm (postponed)
 
Sat March 25th, O Mara Cup: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 5pm (postponed)
 

Tues March 28th, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Ballaghaderreen in Ballindine at 6.15pm

Thurs March 30th, U-16 League Div 6: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat April 1st, O Mara Cup: Davitts v Mayo Gaels in Ballindine at 5.30pm

Tues April 4th, Minor League Div 3: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Carramore at 6.45pm

Thurs April 6th, U-16 League Div 6: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Tues April 11th, Minor League Div 3: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 6pm

Sat April 15th, O Mara Cup: Kilmaine v Davitts in Kilmaine at 7pm

Mon April 17th, U-14 League Div 5B: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Tues April 18th, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Na Fianna in Ballindine at 7pm OFF

Wed April 19th, U-12 Spring League: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 7pm

Thurs April 20th, U-16 League Div 6: Bonniconlon v Davitts in Bonniconlon at 7pm

Mon April 24th, U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues April 25th, Minor League Div 3: Carras v Davitts in Kilmaine at 7pm

Wed April 26th, U-12 Spring League: Davitts v Mayo Gaels in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs April 27th, U-16 League Div 6: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat April 29th, U-8 League: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 11am

Sat April 29th, Senior League Div 1B: Ballintubber v Davitts in Clogher at 7pm

Sun April 30th, Senior League Div 4A: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore at 1pm

Mon May 1st, U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues May 2nd, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed May 3rd, U-16 League Div 6: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7.30pm

Sat May 6th, New JFC: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun May 7th, U-12 Spring League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 10am

Sun May 7th, U-12 Spring League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 10am

Sun May 7th, U-10 Group 2: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 11am

Mon May 8th, U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues May 9th, Minor League Div 3: Davitts v Na Fianna in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat May 13th, U-8 Group 6: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 11am

Sat May 13th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 8pm

Sun May 14th, Senior League Div 4A: Ballintubber v Davitts in Clogher at 1pm

Mon May 15th, U-14 League Div 5: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed May 17th, U-12 Spring League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Shrule at 7pm

Fri May 19th, O Mara Cup s/f: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 7.30pm

Sat May 20th, U-10 Group 2: Kiltimagh v Davitts in Kiltimagh at 11am

Sun May 21st, County Junior B C’ship: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 2pm

Tues May 23rd, Minor League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs May 25th, U-16 League Div 6 semi-final: Cill Chomain v Davitts in Cill Chomain at 7.30pm

Sat May 27th, U-8 Group 6: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore in Ballindine at 11am

Sat May 27th, Senior League Div 1B: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Sun May 28th, Senior League Div 4A: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 1pm

Tues May 30th, Minor League Div 3 final: Davitts v Ballaghaderreen in Ballyhaunis at 7pm

Tues May 30th, U-12 Spring League: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Thurs June 1st, U-16 League Div 6 final: Davitts v Bonniconlon in Charlestown at 7pm

Tues June 6th, U-12 Spring League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 7pm

Fri June 9th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 8pm

Sun June 11th, Davitts v Parke Keelogues Crimlin in Ballindine at 1pm

Fri June 16th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat June 17th, U-1o Group 2: Davitts v Carras in Ballindine at 11am

Sat June 17th, Senior League Div 4A: Burrishoole v Davitts in Newport at 7pm

Mon June 19th, U-14 E C’ship: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Thurs June 22nd, U-16 D C’ship: Davitts v Ardmoy in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 23rd, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Burrishoole v Davitts in Clogher at 8pm

Sat June 24th, U-8 Group 6: Davitts v Claremorris in Ballindine at 11am

Mon June 26th, U-14 E C’ship: Davitts v Achill in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues June 27th, U-16 D C’ship: Louisburgh v Davitts in Louisburgh at 7pm

Wed June 28th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat July 1st, Senior League Div 1B: Kiltane v Davitts in Bangor at 7pm

Wed July 5th, U-12 Summer League: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Thurs July 6th, U-16 D C’ship: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 7pm

Fri July 7th, U-14 E C’ship: Davitts v Lahardane in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat July 8th, U-8 Group 6: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 11am

Sat July 8th, Senior League Div 1B: Davitts v Westport in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun July 9th, Senior League Div 4A: Kilmeena v Davitts in Kilmeena at 1.30pm

Tues July 11th, Minor B C’ship: Davitts v Aghamore in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat July 15th, Senior League Div 1 relegation play off: Parke Keelogues Crimlin v Davitts in Parke at 7pm

Mon July 17th, U-14 E Shield: Davitts v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues July 18th, Minor B C’ship: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 7.30pm

Wed July 19th, U-12 Summer League: Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen at 7pm

Thurs July 20th, U-16 D Shield: Moy Davitts v Davitts in Foxford at 7pm OFF

Sat July 22nd, Senior League Div 4: Northern Gaels v Davitts in Lacken at 7pm

Sun July 23rd, O Mara Cup semi-final: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 12pm

Mon July 24th, U-14 D Shield Final: Davitts v Westport B in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Tues July 25th, Minor B C’ship: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Garrymore at 7.15pm

Wed July 26th, U-12 Summer League: Ardmoy v Davitts in Ardmoy at 7pm

Tues Aug 1st, Minor B C’ship semi-final: Davitts v Balla in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat Aug 5th, U-8 Group 6: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 11am

Sat Aug 5th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm Postponed

Wed Aug 9th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs Aug 10th, South Mayo U-15 B C’ship: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm OFF

Fri Aug 11th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 8pm

Sat Aug 12th, U-10 Group 2: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 11am

Tues Aug 15th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Wed Aug 16th, U-12 Summer League: Carras v Davitts in Garrymore at 7pm

Sat Aug 19th, Mayo Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 5pm

Tues Aug 22nd, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 6.30pm

Wed Aug 23rd, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: Davitts v Mayo Gaels in Ballindine at 6pm

Sat Aug 26th, U-10 Group 2: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 11am

Tues Aug 29th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts v Carras in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed Aug 30th, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 6pm

Sat Sept 2nd, Mayo Intermediate C’ship: Bonniconlon v Davitts in Bonniconlon at 6pm

Tues Sept 5th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 6pm

Wed Sept 6th, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore in Ballindine at 5.45pm

Sun Sept 10th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 12pm

Tues Sept 12th, South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 6pm

Sun Sept 17th, U-17 Grading League: Davitts v Lahardane in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Sept 17th, Intermediate C’ship: Davitts v Islandeady in Tourmakeady at 3.30pm

Wed Sept 20th, South Mayo U-13 B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 5.15pm

Fri Sept 22nd, South Mayo U-17 B final: Davitts v Carras in the Dome, Bekan at 8.15pm

Sat Sept 23rd, U-10 Group 2: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Sept 24th, U-15 Grading League: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 11am

Sat Sept 30th, U-13 Grading League: Davitts v St. Jarlaths in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 1st, U-17 Grading League: Ballintubber v Davitts in Clogher at 11am

Sat Oct 7th, South Mayo Junior C’ship: Davitts v Claremorris in Ballindine at 5pm

Sat Oct 14th, U-13 Grading League: Aghamore v Davitts in Aghamore at 11am

Sun Oct 15th, U-17 Grading League: Davitts v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 22nd, U-15 Grading League: Davitts v Castlebar in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 22nd, Mayo U-21 A C’ship: Davitts v Claremorris in Ballindine at 1pm

Sat Oct 28th, U-13 Grading League: Davitts v Charlestown in Ballindine at 11am

Sun Oct 29th, U-17 Grading League final: Davitts v Knockmore in Ballindine at 11am

Fri Nov 10th, South Mayo Junior A semi-final: Garrymore v Davitts in Garrymore at 8pm

Sun Nov 19th, Mayo U-21 A C’ship: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 12pm

Sun Dec 3rd, Mayo U-21 A C’ship semi-final: Davitts v Castlebar Mitchels in Ballindine at 12pm

2024

Sat March 9th, U-14 League Div 4: Ardnaree v Gaeil Na Daibheidi in Ardnaree at 11am… POSTPONED

Sun March 10th, Minor League Div 2: Carras v Davitts in Garrymore at 12pm

Sat Mar 16th, Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Parke KC in Mayo Abbey at 11am

Mon Mar 18th, U-14 League Div 4: Ardnaree v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ardnaree at 11am

Mon Mar 18th, Minor League Div 2: Davitts v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 11am

Fri Mar 22nd, O Mara Cup: The Neale v Davitts in Cong at 8pm

Mon Mar 25th, U-14 League Div 4: Aghamore v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Aghamre at 6.30pm

Thurs April 28th, U-16 League Div 2: Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen at 6pm

Fri April 29th, O Mara Cup: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 8pm

Tues April 2nd: Minor League Div 2: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Mon April 8th, U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Erris St. Pats in Ballindine at 6.45pm

Tues April 9th, Minor League Div 2: Ballina Stephenites v Davitts in Ballina at 6.45pm

Thurs April 11th, U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Charlestown in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Mon April 15th, U-14 League Div 4: Louisburgh v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Louisburgh at 6.45pm

Tues April 16th, Minor League Div 2: Davitts v St. Jarlath’s in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed April 17th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 7pm

Mon April 22nd, U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed April 24th, U-12 Grading League: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 7pm

Thurs April 25th, U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Ardnaree in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Sat April 27th, Senior League Div 1A: Charlestown v Davitts in Charlestown at 7pm

Sun April 28th, Senior League Div 3B: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 1pm

Mon April 29th, U-14 League Div 4: Bonniconlon v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Bonniconlon at 7pm

Wed May 1st, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Tourmakeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs May 2nd, Minor League Div 2: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 7pm

Fri May 3rd, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Davitts v Ardnaree in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat May 4th, U-10 Go Games: Davitts v Kiltimagh in Ballindine at 11am

Sun May 5th, Minor League Div 2: Sarsfields Shamrocks v Davitts in Charlestown at 11.30am

Tues May 7th, Minor League Div 2: Davitts v Knockmore in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed May 8th, U-12 Grading League: Islandeady v Davitts in Islandeady at 7pm

Thurs May 9th, U-16 League Div 2: Ardmoy v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ardmoy at 7pm

Sat May 11th, U-8 Go Games: Davitts v Ballintubber in Ballindine at 11am

Sat May 11th, Feile Na Gael: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Shrule Glencorrib in Ballindine at 12.35pm

Sat May 11th, Feile Na Gael: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Aghamore in Ballindine at 1.10pm

Sat May 11th, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Belmullet in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun May 12th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Westport in Ballindine at 12pm ** MATCH CONCEDED BY WESTPORT **

Tues May 14th, U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Kilmeena in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs May 16th, U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v St. Jarlath’s in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Fri May 17th, Senior League Div 3B: Hollymount Carramore v Davitts in Hollymount at 8pm

Sun May 19th, Senior League Div 1A: Ballyhaunis v Davitts in Ballyhaunis at 2pm

Wed May 22nd, U-12 Grading League: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 7pm

Sun May 26th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 1pm

Wed May 29th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Hollymount Carramore in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri May 31st, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Breaffy in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat June 1st, U-10 Go Games: Bonniconlon v Davitts in Bonniconlon at 11am

Sun June 2nd, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Balla v Davitts in Balla at 12pm

Wed June 5th, U-12 Grading League: Tourmakeady v Davitts in Tourmakeady at 7pm

Sat June 8th, U-8 Go Games: Carras v Davitts in Carras at 11am

Sat June 8th, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Castlebar in Ballindine at 7pm

Sun June 9th, Senior League Div 3B: Claremorris v Davitts in Claremorris at 1pm

Wed June 12th, U-12 Grading League: Davitts v Islandeady in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 14th, Senior League Div 1A: Knockmore v Davitts in Knockmore at 8pm

Sun June 16th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Charlestown in Ballindine at 12pm

Wed June 19th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Louisburgh in Ballindine at 7pm

Fri June 21st, Senior League Div 3B: Breaffy v Davitts in Breaffy at 8pm

Sun June 23rd, Senior League Div 1A: Davitts v Ballina in Ballindine at 12pm

Tues June 25th, South Mayo Minor B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Shrule at 7pm

Wed June 26th, U-12 Summer League: Mayo Gaels v Davitts in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Thurs June 27th, South Mayo U-16 A C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Claremorris in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Sat June 29th, U-10 Go Games: Lahardane v Davitts in Bofeenaun at 11am

Sun June 30th, Mayo Junior B C’ship: Davitts v Ballyhaunis in Aghamore at 3pm

Mon July 1st, South Mayo U-14 C C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Carras in Ballindine at 7pm

Tues July 2nd, South Mayo Minor B C’ship: Carras v Davitts in Garrymore at 7pm

Wed July 3rd, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Bonniconlon in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs July 4th, South Mayo U-16 A C’ship: Ballinrobe v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ballinrobe at 6.30pm

Thurs July 4th, Senior League Div 1A: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 8.30pm

Sat July 6th, U-8 Go Games: Davitts v The Neale in Ballindine at 11am

Sun July 7th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Burrishoole in Ballindine at 12pm

Tues July 9th, South Mayo Minor B Final: Ballinrobe v Davitts in Ballinrobe at 7pm

Tues July 16th, Mayo Minor B C’ship: Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen v Davitts in Ballaghaderreen at 7pm

Wed July 17th, U-12 Summer League: Kilmovee v Davitts in Kilmovee at 7pm

Thurs July 18th, South Mayo U-14 C Final: Ballinrobe v Gaeil Na Daibheidí in Ballinrobe at 7pm

Fri July 19th, Senior League Div 3B: Davitts v Ballina in Ballindine at 8pm

Sat July 20th, U-8 Go Games, Shrule Glencorrib v Davitts in Glencorrib at 11am

Sat July 20th, Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 7pm

Mon July 22nd, Mayo U-14 E C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Castlebar in Mayo Abbey at 7pm

Tues July 23rd, Mayo Minor B C’ship: Davitts v Parke KC in Ballindine at 7pm

Wed July 24th, U-12 Summer League: Davitts v Cill Chomain in Ballindine at 7pm

Thurs July 25th, Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí v Ballinrobe in Ballindine at 7pm

Sat July 27th, Mayo Junior B Quarter-Final: Davitts v Belmullet in Ballindine at 6.30pm

USenior League Div 3: Shrule Glencorrib 1-8 Davitts 1-7

Senior League Div 5: Davitts 1-7 Hollymount Carramore 1-9

U-15 C Semi-final: Cill Chomain 1-11 Davitts 5-11

O Mara Cup: Claremorris 0-12 Davitts 0-10

County U-17 League: Ballintubber 2-5 Davitts 5-14

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 3-9 Mayo Gaels 2-14

U-17 B: Davitts 2-12 Eastern Gaels 3-6

South Junior B Final: Davitts 2-7 Garrymore 3-14

U-13 E Semi-final: Moy Davitts 6-10 Davitts 5-8

Senior League Div 5: Claremorris 0-13 Davitts 1-9

Senior League Div 3: Davitts 1-14 Lahardane 1-12

U-19 B: Davitts 2-20 Balla 5-7

Senior League Div 3: Kilcommon 2-9 Davitts 0-11

Senior League Div 5: Davitts 2-13 Breaffy 2-10

U-17 B C’ship Q/F: Davitts 5-16 Parke K C: 2-17 (AET)

County U-15 C Final: Davitts 4-15 Charlestown 0-5

Feile: Davitts 5-11 Tourmakeady 0-3

Feile: Davitts 2-9 Burrishoole 0-4

Feile: Davitts 4-14 Shrule Glencorrib 3-2

Feile Semi-final: Eastern Gaels 1-6 Davitts 1-2

U-17 B Semi-final: Eastern Gaels 7-9 Davitts 2-14

U-19 Div 2 Semi-final: Davitts 5-17 Belmullet 5-3

Senior League Div 3: Davitts 1-9 Islandeady 0-17

Senior League Div 5: Burrishoole 1-8 Davitts 1-14

County U-19 Div 2 Final: Knockmore 5-11 Davitts 2-10 (AET)

South U-14 B: Hollymount Carramore 8-7 Davitts 5-7

Senior League Div 3: Swinford 1-6 Davitts 4-10

Senior League Div 3-8 Aghamore 3-13

South U-14 B: Davitts 4-9 Mayo Gaels 3-14

South U-18 A: Claremorris 2-14 Davitts 0-13

Senior Championship: Claremorris 2-11 Davitts 0-16

U-12 Championship: Hollymount Carramore 8-10 Davitts 2-4

South Mayo U-16 A C’ship: Ballinrobe 6-16 Davitts 2-9

South Mayo U-18 A League: Davitts 2-10 Ballinrobe 1-7

Mayo Senior C’ship: Davitts 2-8 Ballintubber 2-15

South Mayo U-18 A League Final: Claremorris 0-6 Davitts 0-6

South Mayo U-18 A League Final replay: Davitts 1-14 Claremorris 4-9

Mayo Senior C’ship: Ballina 1-10 Davitts 0-6

Mayo Senior C’ship relegation play-off: Davitts 1-14 Kiltane 1-9

Mayo Junior C’ship play-off: Claremorris 1-17 Davitts 2-11 (AET)

2022

South Mayo U-18 A C’ship: Davitts 1-9 Claremorris 2-6

South Mayo U-18 A C’ship: Ballinrobe 4-20 Davitts 0-8

South Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Davitts 3-19 Mayo Gaels 1-7

O Mara Cup: Davitts 1-10 Ballinrobe 0-9

Michael Walsh Senior Cup: Davitts 0-9 Breaffy 0-12

South Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib 1-11 Davitts 2-12

South Mayo U-16 B C’ship: Davitts 4-17 Hollymount Carramore 0-8

Prendergast Cup: Ballyhaunis 1-11 Davitts 0-10

South Mayo U-12 League: Shrule Glencorrib 8-14 Davitts 2-6

South Mayo U-16 B Final: Davitts 5-9 Hollymount Carramore 1-9

O Mara Cup: Kilmaine 3-13 Davitts 1-13

South Mayo U-12 League: Davitts 0-6 Hollymount Carramore 2-10

County U-16 B Semi-final: Moy Davitts 3-13 Davitts 2-6

County Junior B C’ship result: Balla 4-2 Davitts 0-13

O Mara Cup: Claremorris 0-12 Davitts 0-10

County U-17 League: Ballintubber 2-5 Davitts 5-14

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 3-9 Mayo Gaels 2-14

County U-17 League: Davitts 0-14 Mayo Gaels 1-8

County U-15 League: Erris St. Pats 8-3 Davitts 6-14

South Mayo Junior C’ship: The Neale 3-9 Davitts 3-7

County U-17 League: Naoimh Padraig 2-14 Davitts 1-13

County U-15 League: Davitts 6-17 Achill 5-5

County U-17 League: Davitts 5-6 Kilmovee 6-8

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Davitts 2-7 Hollymount Carramore 1-6

Senior League Div 2B: Hollymount Carramore 2-14 Davitts 3-11

County Junior B C’ship: Hollymount Carramore 1-6 Davitts 2-7

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Ballinrobe 0-10 Davitts 2-9

Senior League Div 2B: Davitts 1-12 Moy Davitts 2-7

Senior League Div 2B: Burrishoole 0-8 Davitts 0-15

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 5-16 Breaffy 2-3

U-17 League Div 3: Davitts 3-14 Belmullet 1-12

U-17 League Div 3: Charlestown 1-4 Davitts 0-13

Senior League Div 2B: Davitts 1-10 Lahardane 0-8

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 1-14 Ballintubber 1-10

U-17 League Div 3: Davitts 7-6 Ballaghaderreen 2-8

U-15 League Div 5: Bonniconlon 2-13 Davitts 6-15

County U-19 A C’ship: Davitts 0-12 Castlebar Mitchels 2-8

Senior League Div 2B: Belmullet 2-12 Davitts 0-8

U-17 League Div 3: Crossmolina 2-12 Davitts 5-11

South Mayo Junior C’ship semi-final: Garrymore 1-11 Davitts 1-11

Senior League Div 2B: Davitts 0-12 Islandeady 1-7

Senior League Div 4A: Aghamore 2-6 Davitts 1-11

U-17 League Div 3: Davitts 2-18 Hollymount Carramore 1-15

U-15 League semi-final: Davitts 4-7 Erris St. Pats 6-8

Senior League Div 2B: Kilcommon 1-10 Davitts 2-14

U-17 League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts 3-15 Crossmolina 3-9

U-19 A C’ship: Claremorris 2-14 Davitts 3-11

South Mayo Junior C’ship semi-final replay: Davitts 2-8 Garrymore 3-7

Senior League Div 2 quarter-final: Davitts 0-12 Ballyhaunis 0-8

County U-17 League Div 3 final: Davitts 4-10 Kilmovee 2-14

Senior League Div 2 semi-final: Hollymount Carramore 2-14 Davitts 2-15 (AET)

U-17 C C’ship: Ballinrobe 3-7 Davitts 3-18

South Mayo Junior B final: The Neale 0-14 Davitts 3-6

Senior League Div 2 Final: Davitts 2-15 Parke Keelogues Crimlin 0-13

U-15 G C’ship: Davitts 7-14 Achill 3-8

U-15 G C’ship: Davitts 4-10 Castlebar B 5-9

U-15 G C’ship: Erris St. Pats 3-11 Davitts 3-13

U-17 C C’ship: Davitts 3-8 Hollymount Carramore 1-11

Senior C’ship Rd 1: Garrymore 2-10 Davitts 0-7

U-17 C C’ship: Davitts 3-10 Balla 3-10

U-15 G C’ship: Davitts 7-14 Bonniconlon 6-10

U-17 C C’ship: Erris St. Pats 1-18 Davitts 4-13

Senior C’ship: Davitts 2-9 Castlebar 0-17

U-15 G C’ship: Islandeady 0-9 Davitts 8-7

U-17 C C’ship: Davitts 2-14 Crossmolina 1-7

U-15 G C’ship Semi-final: Davitts 3-15 Islandeady 5-10

U-17 C C’ship Semi-final: Davitts 2-12 Ballinrobe 3-12

Senior C’ship: Davitts 0-8 Charlestown 1-12

Senior C’ship relegation play-off: Ballaghaderreen 6-8 Davitts 2-8

Senior C’ship relegation play-off: Davitts 0-16 The Neale 2-10 (AET, The Neale won 3-2 on penalties).

2023 season:

Minor League Div 3: Davitts 3-13 Ballaghaderreen 0-6

U-16 League Div 6: Davitts 2-10 Erris St. Pats 1-7

O Mara Cup: Davitts 2-9 Mayo Gaels 1-8

Minor League Div 3: Hollymount Carramore 1-7 Davitts 3-9

U-16 League Div 6: Islandeady 0-15 Davitts 6-11

Minor League Div 3: Ballinrobe 2-5 Davitts 5-9

O Mara Cup: Kilmaine 2-7 Davitts 1-11

U-14 League Div 5B: Kilmovee 0-4 Davitts 11-14

U-16 League Div 6: Bonniconlon 6-6 Davitts 2-15

U-14 League Div 5B: Davitts 8-3 Islandeady 9-10

Minor League Div 3: Carras 1-9 Davitts 1-14

Senior League Div 1B: Ballintubber 1-9 Davitts 0-11

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 3-7 Hollymount Carramore 1-5

U-14 League Div 5B: Cill Chomain 9-9 Davitts 9-13

Minor League Div 3: Davitts 1-15 Kiltimagh 2-9

U-16 League Div 6: Davitts 5-16 Achill 1-3

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 2-9 Balla 2-16

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 0-12 Ballinrobe 2-11

Senior League Div 4A: Ballintubber 0-8 Davitts 0-13

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 0-12 Ballinrobe 2-11

Senior League Div 4A: Ballintubber 0-8 Davitts 0-13

U-14 League Div 5A: Davitts 3-12 Kiltimagh 8-11

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts 1-8 Claremorris 1-8

Minor League Div 3 semi-final: Davitts 3-14 Kiltimagh 2-9

U-16 League Div 6 semi-final: Cill Chomain 0-2 Davitts 6-14

Senior League Div 1B: Mayo Gaels 1-11 Davitts 0-13

Minor League Div 3 final: Davitts 1-13 Ballaghaderreen 0-15

U-16 League Div 6 final: Davitts 8-22 Bonniconlon 0-4

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 3-9 Castlebar 3-12

Senior League Div 4A: Davitts 2-12 PKC 5-6

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 1-13 Breaffy 0-8

U-14 E C’ship: Kilmovee 2-7 Davitts 5-8

U-16 D C’ship: Davitts 3-9 Ardmoy 3-14

County Junior B C’ship: Davitts Davitts 3-8 Burrishoole 2-4

U-14 E C’ship: Davitts 8-6 Achill 7-12

U-16 D C’ship: Louisburgh 3-15 Davitts 0-12

Senior League Div 1B: Kiltane 1-14 Davitts 1-6

U-16 D C’ship: Charlestown 1-12 Davitts 0-7

U-14 E C’ship: Davitts 4-4 Lahardane 12-19

Senior League Div 1B: Davitts 1-9 Westport 2-16

Minor B C’ship: Davitts 1-11 Aghamore 1-7

Senior Div 1 relegation play-off: Parke K C 1-10 Davitts 0-7

U-14 E Shield: Davitts 6-15 Erris St. Pats 4-8

Senior League Div 4 play-off: Northern Gaels 1-14 Davitts 2-6

U-14 E Shield final: Westport B 7-7 Davitts 2-17

Minor B C’ship semi-final: Davitts 0-16 Balla 2-12

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Mayo Gaels 1-6 Davitts 0-10

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts 4-17 Shrule Glencorrib 1-9

Intermediate C’ship: Davitts 1-11 PKC 1-13

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Mayo Gaels 1-5 Davitts 3-16

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts 1-11 Carras 0-11

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Hollymount Carramore 2-8 Davitts 1-8

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship: Davitts 3-16 Hollymount Carramore 0-15

U-17 Grading League: Davitts 3-21 Lahardane 0-3

Intermediate C’ship: Islandeady 2-12 Davitts 0-13

South Mayo U-17 B C’ship final: Carras 0-12 Davitts 1-7

U-17 Grading League: Ballintubber 3-9 Davitts 3-9

South Mayo Junior C’ship: Davitts 1-10 Claremorris 1-6

U-17 Grading League: Davitts 2-13 Kilmeena 0-6

U-13 Grading League: Aghamore 7-10 Davitts 1-3

U-21 A C’ship: Davitts 0-12 Claremorris 0-12

U-17 C Grading League Final: Davitts 2-9 Knockmore 0-10

South Mayo Junior A semi-final: Garrymore 2-9 Davitts 1-11

U-21 A C’ship: Ballinrobe 0-12 Davitts 3-11

U-21 A C’ship semi-final: Davitts 2-10 Castlebar 2-14

2024

Minor League Div 2: Carras 1-9 Davitts 0-15

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-11 Parke KC 3-2

Minor League Div 2: Davitts 1-10 Ballinrobe 1-10

O Mara Cup: The Neale 1-10 Davitts 0-6

U-14 League Div 4: Aghamore 8-9 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 3-5

O Mara Cup: Ballinrobe 3-12 Davitts 0-13

U-16 League Div 2: Ballaghaderreen 4-14 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 1-13

Minor League Div 2: Davitts 1-10 Parke KC 1-18

U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-14 Erris St. Pats 7-6

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-9 Charlestown 3-7

Minor League Div 2: Ballina 2-15 Davitts 3-9

U-14 League Div 4: Louisburgh 10-13 Gaeli Na Daibheidí 1-3

Minor League Div 2: Davitts 2-3 St. Jarlath’s 0-9

U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-6 Tourmakeady 5-14

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-9 Ardnaree 2-11

Senior League Div 1A: Charlestown 2-7 Davitts 2-7

Senior League Div 3B: Balla 0-15 Davitts 1-12

U-14 League Div 4: Bonniconlon 6-11 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 3-8

U-16 League Div 2: Breaffy 4-9 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-14

Junior B C’ship: Davitts 0-15 Ardnaree 0-11

Minor League Div 2: Sarsfield Shamrocks 2-17 Davitts 1-10

U-16 League Div 2: Ardmoy 8-18 Gaeil Na Daibheidí 0-14

U-15 Feile: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 5-6 Shrule Glencorrib 1-0

U-15 Feile: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-8 Aghamore 0-3

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 1-11 Belmullet 0-12

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts received a walkover from Westport

U-15 Feile semi-final: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-10 Bonniconlon 0-2

U-15 Feile final: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 4-4 Tourmakeady 1-1

U-14 League Div 4: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 0-8 Kilmeena 6-18

U-16 League Div 2: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-9 St. Jarlath’s 6-15

Senior League Div 3B: Hollymount Carramore 2-5 Davitts 0-9

Senior League Div 1A: Ballyhaunis 3-9 Davitts 2-16

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts 2-9 Parke KC 2-11

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 0-15 Breaffy 1-7

Mayo Junior B C’ship: Balla 1-9 Davitts 2-9

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 1-11 Castlebar 4-15

Senior League Div 3B: Claremorris 1-13 Davitts 1-7

Senior League Div 1A: Knockmore 2-15 Davitts 2-6

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts 9-11 Charlestown 1-11

Senior League Div 3B: Breaffy 1-7 Davitts 1-14

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 2-5 Ballina 1-14

South Mayo Minor B C’ship: Shrule Glencorrib 3-15 Davitts 2-20

Feile Results:

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 1-5 St. Domnics 0-8

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 6-8 Ballinagh 0-2

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-5 Milltownpass 5-5

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 2-7 Shercock 2-2

Shield Final:

Gaeil Na Daibheidí 10-5 Ballinagh 2-3

South Mayo U-14 C C’ship: Gaeil Na Daibheidí 5-11 Carras 3-7

South Mayo Minor B Semi-final: Carras 3-4 Davitts 4-8

Senior League Div 1A: Ballinrobe 3-12 Davitts 1-10

South Mayo Minor B Final: Ballinrobe 1-12 Davitts 2-6

Mayo Minor B C’ship: Ballaghaderreen 5-10 Davitts 9-8

Senior League Div 3B: Davitts 1-7 Ballina 2-7

Senior League Div 1A: Davitts 1-8 Parke KC 0-11

SPONSORS

LATEST TWEETS

[fts_twitter twitter_name=Davitts_GAA tweets_count=2 cover_photo=no stats_bar=no show_retweets=no show_replies=no]
Scroll to top